UWA Staff

Mailbag delivery points (MBDP)

The UWA staff site provides easy access to information for new and current staff. This includes procedures and planning, Human Resources, the induction process, Financial Services, Research and Teaching and Learning, as well as details of facilities, parking and transport information, and all about UWA’s social side.

Further information

For further information about mailbag delivery points please email the Mail Room.

Update MBDP details online

Update the details of your area's MBDP using our online form.

The current list of mailbag delivery points (MBDP).

You can browse the mailbag delivery points (MBDP) below - they are in alphabetical order, or you can search by

  • Department
  • Building
  • Room Number
  • MBDP
  • Contact Name
  • Phone

Department Building Room Number MBDP Contact Name Phone
Academic University Secretariat 102 1.33 M456 Lydia Cuoco 3002
Admissions 352 Ground floor M353 Lisa Cowell 7365
Aged Care Research & Evaluation Unit 658 Gr Floor M716 Dimitris Matsakkidis 1277
Allied Health 658 Gr flr M364 Satu Stephenson 3131
ARC Centre of Excellence for the History of Emotions 106 First floor M201 Pam Bond 3858
ARC Plant Energy Biology 211 Fourth floor M316 Geetha Shute 4436
Archives Irwin Building 274 G10 M022 Christina Garnett 3885
Arts Multimedia Centre 106 G35 M206 Adem Kerimoski 1696
Audio Visual 238 G02 M093 Terry Coe 7947
Australian Centre for Geomechanics (ACG) 224 273 M600 Irene Neskudla 3300
Australian Consortium for In-Country Indonesia Studies 103 Gr Floor M363 Liam Prince 6675
Australian Institute of Marine Science 453 Level 3 M096 Louise Scott 63694000
Australian Music Examinations Board (AMEB) 1 Claremont Campus G21 M421 Rosslyn Feast 2081
Berndt Museum 104 Basement M255A Sandy Toussaint 3854
Biomedical Research Facility Underwood Avenue, Back of Field Station G101 M720 Geraldine Stewart 6606
Brand Marketing and Recruitment 658 1st Floor M360 Courtney Brown 5563
Burn Injury Research Unit 344 106 M318 Hilary Wallace 8597
Business Information & Technology Services 658 Second floor M463 Susan O'Connor 2354
Business School (Dean's Office, Faculty)* 441 278 M252 Lynne Brown 2950
Business School (Economics) 441 110 M251 Maryann Evetts 1760
Business School (Financial Studies) 441 207 M250 Vicky Karagiannis 3904
Business School (Management and Organisations) 441 1208 M261 Tracey Taylor 3923
Business School (Marketing) 441 2212 M263 Helen Reidy 5663
Business School (Undergraduate Student Centre) 441 G50 M254 Marjory Harvey 2803
Business School Post Graduate Student Centre 441 G34 M404 Rabecca Light 8167
Campus Management 55BroadwaySt Ground floor M458 Leonie Williams 2023
Campus Management Cleaning Services 352 G138 M301 Val Twynham 2004
Campus Management- Workshop 238 G05 M403 Brendan Scott 1958
Centre for Anaesthesia Skills and Medical Simulation (CASMS)/Clinical Training and Evaluation Centre (CTEC) 344 106 M306 Reshma Fernandes 8590
Centre for Clinical Research in Neuropsychiatry (CCRN) - Graylands Hospital K Block (Gascoyne House ) M708 Philippa Martyr 93476705
Centre for Energy 224 G50F M473 Dongke Zhang 7600
Centre for English Language Teaching (CELT) 861 Claremont Campus M429 Moo Lim 3539
Centre for Exploration Targeting 272 113 M006 Haley Newberry 6794
Centre for Genetic Epidemiology and Biostatistics 50 Murray St 5th floor M409 Claire O'Malley 9224 0280
Centre for Microscopy, Characterisation and Analyis (CMCA) 245 171 M010 Dana Crisan 2770
Centre for Neonatal Research and Education 574 A Block M551 Di Arnott 9340 1208
Centre for Offshore Foundation Systems (COFS) 453 Level 1 M053 Lisa Melvin 7318
Centre for Social Impact 190 Gr M098 Ami Seivwright 7240
CLIMA ( Centre for Legumes in Mediterranean Agriculture ) 405 G142 M080 Sue Dodimead 1973
CSIRO & Oceans 453 4th Floor M097 Mark Wilson
Department - Medicine - Queen Elizabeth II Medical Centre 'QQ' Block 521 Harry perkins bld M503 Michael Jenkins 6151 0833
Deputy V Chancellor Community & Engagement 102 141A M476 May Lan Lee 2453
Deputy V Chancellor Research and Innovation (Deputy VCRI) 102 159 M460 Bernadette Ferns 2460
Development and Alumni Relations 108 First floor M361 Hanna Vuko 4215
Digital & Creative Services 658 First floor M434 Grant Malcolm 2024
Director Student Expierience 352 1st Flr 1.31 M340 Sue Phillips 5563
ECM Student Office 224 GO2 M054 Ros Wisenthal 3061
Education Centre 658 Ground floor M515 Vivien Alexander 6884
Education, Fine Arts and Architecture (EDFAA) Library 682 B01 M430 Nick Vincent 2625
Educational Futures 103 G27 M401 Jay Chinnery 4686
Emergency Medicine - Queen Elizabeth II Medical Centre 'R' Block 514 242 M516 Roz Jaworski 93464354
Energy Minerals Institute 102 Ground floor M475 Vicki White 8529
English and Cultural Studies, Communication Studies, Women's Studies (School of Social and Cultural Studies) 106 G35 M202 Nicky Brabham 2063
Environmental Systems Engineering 222 116 M015 Lorraine Dorn 3701
Experimental and Regenerative Neuroscience (EARN) 345 M317 Michael Archer 1476
Fable Marketing 352 Room 235 M341 Anneke Forster 5825
Faculty ECM, Finances and Staff Resources Team 190 Level 3 M472 Nadira Jahabar 8119
Faculty of Arts 351 Gr floor M200 Shana Davies 7207
Faculty of Education 682 229 M428 Michelle Tuson 2388
Faculty of Engineering, Computing and Mathematics 223 Ground floor M017 Megan Inkpen 5328
Faculty of Law 351 Ground floor M253 Jennifer Rhodes 2995
Faculty of Natural and Agricultural Sciences 405 G120 M082 Cora Castens 4717
Finance and Resources Office 102 1.31 M467 Bianca Babenko 2490
Financial Services 55 Broadway st 1st Floor M449 General Enquiries 8777
Fremantle Hospital (Alma Street, Fremantle) Alma Street, Fremantle N/A M704 Siska Hocking 94313229
Future Students (Director's Office) 658 Ist floor M355 Jillian Andersen 1852
General Practice N Block, Queen Elizabeth II Medical Centre First floor M706 Pauline Jackson 93467504
General Surgery 502 2.27 M507 Hollie Downie 93462146
Geraldton Universities Centre 33 Onslow Street, Geraldton Geraldton M710 Callan Johnstone 99204400
Global learning Office 352 Ground floor M352 Marian Hogan 4295
Government&Corporate Communications 102 M477 Jo Higgins 2802
Graduate Research School 103 G13A M358 Allan Caldwell 4761
Guild and Commercial Sites 329 G27 M300 Darryl Sanders 2296
Harry Perkins institute of Medical Research QQ Block, Queen Elizabeth II Medical Centre 6 Verdun st M519 Warren Raymond 61511041
Health Professions Education 671 G01 M414 Maggie Fields 6881
History (School of Humanities) 106 120 M208 Grace Ryan 7350
Human Resources 55 Broadway st M350 Doreen Pensio 7481
Information Governance Services 655 First floor M427 Debra Paisley 3019
Institute for Child Health Research (ICHR) 575 120 M560 Angela Purkiss 94897777
Institute of Advanced Studies 274 G15 M021 Claire Bowen 1340
International Centre for Radio Astronomy Research (ICRAR) 658 Second floor M468 Lisa Randell 1252
International English Language Testing System 682 First floor M438 Calista Curran 7287
International Skills and Training Institute in Health (ISTIH) 861 Claremont Campus G06 M359 Dermot Patterson 6851
Large Animal Facility (LAF) 416 G01 M094 Astrid Armitage 7961
Law Access 351 Gr Fl M249 Dominique Hansen 5683
Lawrence Wilson Art Gallery 104 102 M001 Donna Greenwood 3977
Mail Room 655 G02 M999 Dennis Artemis 3035
McCusker Centre 653 G03 M398 Neysa Cloonan 7873
Medical and Dental Library 499 2nd floor M511 Nick Vincent 2625
Medical Centre 329 Second floor M319 Sharon Almeida 2118
Medicine - Royal Perth Hospital (RPH) Royal Perth Hospital, MRF Building 4221 M570 Violet Faure 92240260
Medicine and Dentistry (FacultyOffice) 344 First floor M501 Olwyn Trimble 8500
Medicine and Dentistry, Faculty of (DeanandExecutiveOfficer)+ 499 2nd Floor M500 Betty Hart 93463928
NTEU 10-12 Parkway st M005 Eileen Glynn 3013
Office of Research Enterprise 102 146 M459 Irene Heystek 4260
Opthamology (Lions Eye Institute) - AA block Queen Elizabeth II Medical Centre AA Block, Queen Elizabeth II Medical Centre Ground floor M517 Chris Whitelock 93810703
Orthopaedic Institute, Hollywood Hospital Verdun Street, Nedlands Gate 3 M652 Ann-marie Langtry 93866211 ext. 33
Orthopaedic Surgery - Queen Elizabeth II Medical Centre 'M' Block 502 233B M508 Leanne Hall 93463213
Paediatrics UWA - Princess Margaret Hospital (PMH) Roberts Road, Subiaco Fourth floor M561 Rosamund Iddon 93408606
Pathology - Queen Elizabeth II Medical Centre 'M' Block 502 1.2 M504 Brendan Butel 9346 2499
Performance Analytics 102 Lv 1 M452 Hanh Tran 3725
Perth International Arts Festival 657 G03 M418 Peter Liacopoulos 8611
Perth USAsia Centre 351 3rd Floor M265 Janeen Robertson 4320
Pharmacology - Queen Elizabeth II Medical Centre 'M' Block 502 139 M510 Succorin Fernandes 93462987
Pharmacy 345 G08 M315 Susan Pretl 7500
Phillips and Father (Photography and Framing) 329 103 M299 Ian Phillips 8507
Playce Group 658 Ground floor M707 Hayley Christian 8501
Podiatric Medicine (School of Surgery) 661 G29 M422 Aggie Bouckley 4521
Population Health Research Network 344 First floor M320 Helen Pelusey 6389 7300
Pro Vice-Chancellor (Education), Office of the 102 1.32 M466 Susan Harbers 4689
Psychiatry (UWA) - Hollywood Hospital 572 48/4 M650 Kathy Lucas 93474200
Psychiatry (UWA) - Queen Elizabeth II Medical Centre 'D' Block 505 132 M521 Helen Moran 93462446
Psychiatry (UWA) - Royal Perth Hospital (RPH), MRF Building Royal Perth Hospital, MRF Building 332 M571 Stephanie Gee 92240290
Raine Medical Research Foundation 572 38010 M651 Lyn Ellis 93869880
Raine Study 12-14 parkway M410 Jenny Mountain 6952
Reid Library 139 G22 M209 David Thatcher 2326
Risk and Legal 102 108 M461 Hanh Tran 3725
Royal Australian College of Surgeons (RACS) 184 Hampden Road, Nedlands N/A M307 Angela D'Castro 63898600
Rural Clinical School Broome 12 Napier Tce Broome M722 Andrea Chi 91943240
Rural Clinical School Kalgoorlie (Kalgoorlie Regional Hospital) St Albans Road, Kalgoorlie Kalgoorlie M709 Anette Barnes 9022 5666
Saint Catherines College ( Stirling Hwy Crawley) 122 N/A M437 Vyonne Walker ,94420400
Saint Thomas More College (Stirling Highway, Crawley) 123 N/A M425 Joel Chander 93860120
School of Anatomy Physiology and Human Biology Nth 344 105 M309 Vicki Wallis 3288
School of Anatomy Physiology and Human Biology Sth 346 G10 M311 Heather Morton 3303
School of Animal Biology - North 40 CSIRO Underwood Avenue, Shenton Park 2.32 M085 Tom Stewart 2528
School of Animal Biology - South 420 119 M092 Diane Bee 7662
School of Chemistry and Biochemistry 211 First floor M310 Janice Pheonix 7351
School of Civil, Environmental and Mining Engineering 224 201 M051 John Pougher 7158
School of Computer Science and Software Engineering (CSSE) 241 131A M002 Yvette Harrap 2281
School of Dentistry/Oral Health Centre of Western Australia (OHCWA) 500 301 M512 Padmavathi Kannan 93467638
School of Earth and Geographical Sciences - North 225 109 M004 Marivic Weeratunga 2666
School of Electrical, Electronic and Computer Engineering 226 152 M018 Karen Kader 3106
School of Humanities 106 2.46 M204 Grace Ryan 7350
School of Indigenous Studies 349 G01 M303 Nerry Nichols 7647
School of Mathematics and Statistics 190 4th Fl M019 Tania Blackwell 3342
School of Mechanical and Chemical Engineering 224 201 M050 John Pougher 7158
School of Medicine and Pharmacology Harry Perkins South M582 Kerry Somers 61511150
School of Music and Callaway Centre 142 110 M413 Philippa White 2054
School of Pathology and Laboratory Medicine Royal Perth Hospital, MRF Building Level 2 M576 Martin French 92243277
School of Physics 245 403 M013 Lee Triplett 3477
School of Plant Biology 405 1120 M084 Barbara Jamieson 1782
School of Plant Biology - South 409 G17 M090 April Harris 2206
School of Population Health 687 105 M431 Sue Batchelor 1261
School of Psychology 347 G02 M304 Peggy Gan 3572
School of Sport Science, Exercise and Health 444 101 M408 Karen Mau 3510
School of Surgery 502 2.41 M509 Belinda Seymour 93462150
School of Surgery Harry Perkins South M581 Mellanie Ottens 61511151
School of Women's and Infants' Health - King Edward Memorial Hospital (KEM) 574 212 M550 Marg Donaldson 93401330
School Social Sciences 351 Ground floor M257 Ines Bortolini 2101
Science SDC 211 Gr Floor M323 Denise Murphy 7124
Science Student Office 405 G134 M083 Fiona Burt 1757
Sciences Library 446 101 M312 Nick Vincent 2625
SDC CENTRAL 102 Print Room Gr M478 Belinda Ireland 8554
SDC Science -HR 401 G036 M099 Michelle CHIN 2331
Security Operations 108 G20 M411 Michelle Moore 3554
Soils West 402 1.207 M079 yoshida Sawada 7617
St Georges College 124 N/A M417 Bindu Achattil 94495555
Student Administration 352 Ground floor M356 Rebekah Saunders 1544
Student Central future Students 352 1st Floor M355A Rhianon Bear 7960
Student Information Management System Project (SIMS) 352 2211 M009 Dinnah Alam 3803
Student Support Services 329 1st Floor M302 Diane Egan 2401
Surgery - Royal Perth Hospital (RPH), MRF Building Royal Perth Hospital, MRF Building 2221 M572 Liz Doyle 92240228
Switchboard 658 1st floor M020 Dot Curtis 2377
Taylors College Study Group 2 Claremont Campus 2110 M440 David Berry 64621344
The Confucious Institute 1 Claremont Campus G01 M712 Sophie Xie 6888
The Farthering Project Claremont Campus M439 Caroline Dolan 3182
Trinity College ( Hampden Rd Nedlands ) 120 N/A M436 Jenna Madureira 94239423
Unicare 451 G03 M406 Valerie Marsh 2204
Unicredit 80 Broadway st M399 Michael Papapetros 93891011
UniPrint (Campus Shop) Guild Commercial Building 1:28 M700a Deborah Bolton 6488 2297
UniPrint (Production Facility) 620 - Shenton Park Stores G01A M700 Joanne Robbins 6488 8796
University Club 158 G01 M800 Catherine Kelly 8770
University Field Station (Shenton Park) Underwood Avenue, Shenton Park N/A M703 Michael Blair 6683
University Hall 460 B01 M426 Melissa Rajkovic 92733372
University Secretariat 103 G22 M460A Bernadette Ferns 2460
University Theatres 143 G07D M416 Georgina Cramond 2691
UWA Albany 35 Stirling Terrace, Albany Albany M701 Veronica Dayman 98420888
UWA Early Learning Centre 682 G02 M513 Maria Kakasoulis 5300
UWA Geraldton 167 Fitzgerald Street, Geraldton N/A M702 Leanne Tucker 99560202
UWA Graduates Association/Convocation (UWAGA) 108 First floor M362 Juanita Perez 1336
UWA Historical Society 106 G48 M212 Fran Pesich 0417 178 275
UWA Ocean Institute 453 Level 5 M470 Jenny Gilbert 8116
UWA On Terrace 133 St Gerges Tce M578 Eilin Mangan 92639811
UWA Publishing 653 Ground floor M419 Kate Pritchard 8565
UWA School of Agriculture and Enviroment 238 1st Floor M087 Sandra Hamersley 7257
UWA School of Design 681 G06 M433 Jane Bisschops 1881
UWA Sport and Recreation Centre 131 N/A M412 Helen Goodall 2111
Vice Chancellery 102 G27 M464 Audrey Burfield 3500
Vice Chancellery Cultural Precinct 653 Ist floor M464B Peir Leach 3613
Vice Chancellery Project Office 108 Gr Floor M464A Cassie Davis 7550
Visitors Centre 102 G44 front M474 Terry Larder 2447
WA Audit of Surgical Mortality (WAASM) 184 Hampden Road, Nedlands N/A M308 Biana Azzam 63898650
WA Centre for Health Ageing 48 Murray Street, Perth Sixth floor M577 Christianne White 92242993
WA Herbicide Resistance Initiative (WAHRI) 401 1st Floor M086 Lisa Mayo 7870
Western Australian Institute for Medical Research (WAIMR) Royal Perth Hospital, MRF Building Level 6 M575 Fiona Mackenzie 61510700
Western Australian Marine Science Institute 409 Ground floor M095 Linda McGowan 4573
Western Australian Neuroscience Research Institute A Block,Queen Elizabeth II Medical Centre 4th Fl M518 Randi Molgaard-Angel 9346 2818